Spielberichte

 

19.o8.  / Sachsenliga / 2. ST
FC 1910 Lössnitz – BSC Rapid Chemnitz 5:0 (2:0)
1910: Köpsel, Frenzel, Sprunk (74. Ströhle), Becher, Schreiber, Troschke,  Hauck (74. Schreiter), Werneke, Baumann, Teubner (83. Mühle),   Samatov
BSC: Wolf, Richter, Ney,  Bachmann, Jedinak/G, Möckel, Seifert, Röthling (68. Marold), Schwarz, Grube, Vettermann (46. Mesan)
SR: K. Flechtner (Leipzig)
Zu: 120
Tore: 1:0 Werneke (4.), 2:0 Hauck (32.), 3:0 Teubner (64.), 4:0 Becher (65.), 5:0 Ströhle (85.)
2o.o8. / Kreisoberliga / 2. ST
BSC Rapid II. – CSV Siegmar 48  0:5 (0:4)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Fischer, Barthel, Kramer (19. Radtke2), Weise, Jorke, Unger (46. Voigt), Hallo, Reichel
SR: M. Schmidt (Furth)
Zu: 38
Tore: 0:1 Augustin (20.), 0:2 Klemm (31.), 0:3 Müller (40.), 0:4/0:5 Irmscher (43./65.)
Kreisliga / 2. ST
SG Handwerk II. – BSC Rapid III.   6:2 (4:1)
BSC: Thal, Weber, Horvath, Radtke3, Forbrig, Herr, Radtke4, Burgermeister2, Lehmann (80. Hartwig) Nowak, Ebert,
SR: T. Eckert (Röhrsdorf)
Zu: 45
Tore: 1:0 Berger (19.), 1:1 Herr (27.), 2:1 Mühlig (32., 3:1 Pfeifer (37.), 4:1 Hänel (41.), 4:2 Nowak (52.), 5:2 Hähnel (83.), 6:2 Hopperdietzel (87.)
13.o8. / Sachsenliga / 1. ST
BSC Rapid Chemnitz – VfB Empor Glauchau  2:2 (1:0)
BSC: Kretzschmar, Richter, Mielke (75. Mesan/G ), Hennig/R, Grube/G, Jedinak, Möckel (46. Röthling), Seifert, Schwarz/G (83. Marold), Ney, Vettermann
VfB: Seyfarth, Wagner, Labrenz, Schumann, Wendlandt (46. Schad), Pfoh, Jäger (85. Dreiucker), Groß, Tiepelt, Ludwig (63. Geisler), Thiam
SR: W. Jautze (Dresden)
Zu: 143
Tore: 1:0 Mielke (44./FE.), 1:1 Tiepelt (61./FE), 1:2 Thiam (78.), 2:2 Mesan (85.)
BV: Hennig (60./Rot)
Kreisoberliga / 1. ST
VfB Fortuna II. – BSC Rapid II.  1:0 (0:0)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Lange, Fischer, Barthel, Weise, Jorke, Unger,  Reichel (60. Kramer), Börner,
SR: F. Sternkopf (Schönau)
Zu: 6
Tor: 1:0 Wolf (75.)
Kreisliga / 1. ST
BSC Rapid III. – SV Eiche II.   1:2 (0:2)
BSC: Thal, Weber, Horvath, Radtke2, Radtke3, Radtke4, Hallo (60. Forbrig), Herr, Stapelmann, Nowak, Ebert (79. Hartwig)
SR: W. Syvous (CFC)
Zu: 27
Tore: 0:1 Martinen (17./HE), 0:2 Reißner (26.), 1:2 Radtke4 (52.)

 

o6.o8. / Sachsenpokal / 1. Runde
Roßweiner SV – BSC Rapid Chemnitz  1:4 (1:3)
RSV: Jentzsch, Kropp, Steenbeck, Burkhardt, Seydel, Wiesner, Polefka, Arnold (81. Güldner), Wlotzka, Singer, Krondorf
BSC: Kretzschmar, Richter,  Mesan, Azizsoltani, Möckel, Seifert, Schwarz, Vettermann, Mielke, Hennig, Grube,
SR: M. Leonhardt (Pirna)
Zu: 56
Tore: 1:0 Krondorf (14.), 1:1 Burkhardt (23./ET.), 1:2 Grube (24.), 1:3 Vettermann (41.), 1:4 Marold (89.)
Kreispokal / 1. Runde
BSC Rapid III. – FSV Grüna-Mittelbach II.  3:1 (0:0)
BSC: Thal, Weber, Horvath, Radtke2, Radtke3 (85. Burgermeister1), Radtke4, Hallo, Forbrig (46. Ebert), Herr, Peter (60. Hartwig), Nowak
SR: T. Kemter (Adelsberg)
Zu: 28
Tore: 1:0 Nowak (50.), 2:0 Herr (55./FE.), 3:0 Radtke4 (74.), 3:1 Markert (85.)