Spielberichte

 

10.12. / Sachsenliga / 16. ST
VfB Empor Glauchau – BSC Rapid Chemnitz  0:0
VfB: Seyfarth, Wagner, Aurich, Pfoh, Jäger (63. Wendlandt), Groß, Pfau, Tiepelt, Schad (83. Neumann), Thiam (77. Dreiucker), Schumann
BSC: Kretzschmar, Richter, Hennig, Grube, Jedinak, Röthling (69.Damisch, Mesan (86. Bachmann), Seifert, Schwarz, Vettermann, Mielke
SR: M. Leonhardt (Pirna)
Zu: 44
Tore: —
02.12. / Sachsenliga / 15. ST
FC Grimma – BSC Rapid Chemnitz   5:0 (2:0)
FC: Evers, Engler, Maruhn, Tröger, Brand, Jackisch, Markus (67. Drobniak), Schabram (77. Theinert), Kurzbach, Radig (71. Konzok), Ziffert
BSC: Wolf, Hennig, Grube, Marold (67. Richter), Jedinak, Mesan, Seifert, Röthling, Schwarz, Damisch, Mielke
SR: M. Nixdorf (Dresden)
Zu: 47
Tore: 1:0/2:0 Jackisch (33./40.), 3:0 Schabram (46.), 4:0 Brand (67.), 5:0 Drobniak (75.)
03.12. Kreisoberliga / 14. ST
BSC Rapid II. – VfB Fortuna II.  2:6 (1:1)
BSC: Kretzschmar, Schneider, Koch, Barthel, Kramer (74. Radtke2), Weise, Jorke, Unger, Schmidt, Berger, Butter
SR: D. Bachmann (VfL)
Zu: 28
Tore: 1:0 Nkumu (2.), 1:1/2:5 Fothino (5./87.), 1:2/2:4 Wagner (60./80.), 1:3/2:6 Hewener (75./89.),
2:3 Berger (77.)
Kreisliga / 14. ST
SV Eiche II. – BSC Rapid III.  1:2 (1:0)
BSC: Niedenführ, Harvath, Schultz, Manthey, C. Weber, Forbrig, Herr (73. R. Weber), Nowak, Ebert, Lehmann (88. Rothe), Hallo
SR: M. Hantschke (IKA)
Zu: 9
Tore: 1:0 Fritzsche (25.), 1:1 Lehmann (74.), 1:2 C. Weber (80.)
26.11. / Sachsenliga / 14. ST
BSC Rapid Chemnitz – VfB Zwenkau 02   2:4 (0:2)
BSC: Wolf, Hennig, Grube, Marold (80. Mesan), Jedinak, Seifert, Röthling (46. Damisch), Schwarz, Vettermann, Walther, Mielke
VfB: Sudarski, Baierlein, Justin (84. F.  Wieser), Hinz, Schaffranke, Kratz, Gläßer, Jahr, Schlesinger, Olbricht (90. L. Wieser), Seidlitz
SR: S. Markowitz (Zwickau)
Zu: 83
Tore: 0:1/0:2/1:3/2:4 Olbricht (26./45./54./85.), 1:2/2;3 Mielke (46./56.)
Kreisoberliga / 13. ST
BSC Rapid II. – Post SV  1:1 (0:0)
BSC: Thost, Schneider, Koch, Fischer (74. Lange), Barthel, Kramer, Weise (80.Stapelmann), Jorke, Unger, Schmidt, Berger
SR: M. Viertel (Adorf)
Zu: 29
Tore: 0:1 Degenkolb (69.), 1:1 Lange (80.)
Kreisliga / 13. ST
SV IKA – BSC Rapid III.  2:1 (2:0)
BSC: Niedenführ, Radtke2, Horvath, Schultz, Manthey, Barthel, Forbrig (46. Lehmann), Herr, Radtke3, Nowak, Ebert (46. Wildenhain/63. Hartwig)
SR: S. Junghänel (ESV Lok)
Zu: 23
Tore: 1:0/2:0 Seidel (22./38.), 2:1 Wildenhain (51.)
22.11. /Sachsenliga / 10. ST / Nachholer
BSC Rapid Chemnitz – Reichenbacher FC  2:2 (1:2)
BSC: Wolf, Hennig, Grube, Marold, Jedinak, Mesan (67. Damisch), Möckel, Röthling, Schwarz, Vettermann, Mielke
RFC: Bößneck, Seidel, Winkel, Meyer, Strobel, Dressel (17. Schaller), Particke, Pechtl, Vogel, Gemeinhardt (90. Schwandner, Papkalla (46. Albert),
SR: A. Pirogov (Görlitz)
Zu: 123
Tore: 0:1 Gemeinhardt (7.),  0:2 Meyer (32.), 1:2 Schwarz (36.), 2:2 Röthling (90.)
 18.11. / Sachsenliga / 13. ST
Großenhainer FV 90 – BSC Rapid Chemnitz   4:2 (2:1)
GFV: Roßmüller, Walther, Bachmann, Meißner, Weihrauch, Lotzmann, Löffler (63. Kirsche), Volkmann (87. Anders), Krüger, Marx (89. Schwitzky), Haschke
BSC: Wolf, Hebnnig, Grube, Bachmann (67. Marold), Jedinak (67. Mesan), Möckel, Seifert, Röthling, Schwarz, Vettermann (67. Damisch), Mielke
SR:  L. Taugerbeck (Dresden)
Zu: 146
Tore: 1:0/2:0 Marx (18./30.), 2:1 Grube (32.), 3:1/4:2 Krüger (47./83.), 3:2 Mielke (79.)
 12.11. / Sachsenliga / 12. ST
BSC Rapid Chemnitz –  FV Eintracht Niesky   0:0
BSC: Wolf, ricjter, Hennig, Grube, Bachmann, Möckel, Walther, Seifert, Röthling (65. Mesan), Schwarz, Mielke
FV: D. Höher, Hildebrand, Ritter, Janus, Nitsche, Richter (61. Russek), M. Höher, Preuß, Schneider, Schlegel (46. Sisler), Jablonski (90. Pluta)
SR: M. Böhmer (Zschopau)
Zu: 105
Tore: —
Kreisoberliga / 12.ST
FSV Grüna-Mittelbach – BSC Rapid II.  2:1 (0:1)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Windsberger, Damisch, Fischer (70. Weise), Barthel, Kramer, Jorke, Kunze, Schmidt, Berger (70. Al Hakeem)
SR: M.Schmidt (Furth)
Zu: 52
Tore: 0:1 Windsberger (15.), 1:1 Kretzschmar (62.), 2:1 Casta (64.)
 Kreisliga / 12. ST
BSC Rapid III. – SG KLeinolbersdorf-Altenhain   1:8 (1:3)
BSC: Niedenführ, Horvath, Weise (46. Weber), Forbrig, Herr, Voigtländer, Radtke3, Burgermeister2 (80. Nowak), Ebert, Hallo, Lotze (65. Radtke2)
SR: F. Lehmann (Neukirchen)
Zu: 23
Tore: 1:0 Herr (22./FE.), 1:1/1:4 Zerle (25./62.), 1:2 Kleinfeld (42.), 1:3/1:7 Krumme (44./80.),
1:5/1:6/1:8 Mädler (70./73./90.)
 04.11. /Sachsenliga / 11. ST
BSG Stahl Riesa – BSC Rapid Chemnitz  2:0 (2:0)
BSG: Hesse, Gründler, Krake, Spindler (63. Biedermann), Köhler, Schröter (90. Schreiber), Runge, Kiontke, Dornick, Magula, Mörer
BSC: Wolf, Richter, Hennig, Grube, Bachmann (73. Unger), Marold, Mesan, Möckel, Seifert, Röthling, Schwarz
SR:  K.-C. Eckert (Großröhrsdorf)
Zu: 275
Tore: 1:0/2:0 Kiontke (40.FE./45.)
Kreisoberliga / 11. ST
BSC Rapid II. – VfL  2:2 (1:0)
BSC: Wolf, Schneider, Koch, Fischer, Barthel, Weise, Jorke, Butter, Schmidt,  Raeder (58. Radtke2), Berger,
SR: A. Ontyd
Zu: 26
Tore: 1:0 Berger (31.), 1:1 Kluge (64.), 2:1 Barthel (66.), 2:2 Blüthgen (883.)
Kreisliga / 11. ST
FC Wacker 90 Wittgensdorf – BSC Rapid III.  8:1
BSC: Niedenführ, Weber, Horvath,  Schultz, Manthey, Stapelmann (61. Brauer), Forbrig, Herr, Ebert (80. Rothe), Hallo, Raeder (61. Hartwig),
SR: R. Simolka(VfL)
Zu: 15
Tore: 1:0/6:1/8:1 Langfelner (10./53./75.), 2:0 Bandel (18.), 3:0/7:1 Stöckel (44./56.), 3:1 Herr (46.)
4:1 Werner (49.), 5:1 Hallo (52./ET.),
 29.10. / Kreisoberliga / 10. ST
FSV Grün-Weiß Klaffenbach – BSC Rapid II.  2:1 (1:1)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Lange (73. Reichel), Barthel, Hennig, Weise (83. Siegel), Jorke, Unger, Schmidt, Berger (83. Stapelmann)
SR: D. Bach,mann (VfL)
Zu: 30
Tore: 1:0 Uhlig (10.), 1:1 Jorke (17.), 2:1 Wagner (61.)
 Kreisliga / 10. ST
BSC Rapid III. – TSV IFA II. 2:1 (2:1)
BSC: Niedenführ, Horvath, Weise, Manthey, Stapelmann (78. Hartwig), Forbrig (54. Lange), Herr, Wildenhain (89. Rothe), Nowak, Ebert, Hallo
SR: F. Lehmann (Neukirchen)
Zu: 35
Tore: 0:1 Abdullah (6.), 1:1 Stapelmann (17.), 2:1 Nowak (34.)
21.10. / Sachsenliga / 9. ST
SV Lipsia 93 Eutritzsch – BSC Rapid Chemnitz  3:0 (1:0)
SV: Gerstenberger, Unger, Gottelt, Nitzsche (76. da Cunha), Berger (66. Fischer), Do, Wadewitz, Barth, Clauß (66. Knoebel), Komatsu, Hann
BSC: Wolf, Richter (46. Bachmann), Mielke, Hennig, Grube, Jedinak (6. Mesan), Möckel (71. Marold), Seifert, Röthling, Schwarz, Vettermann
SR: S. Gärtner (Dresden)
Zu: 108
Tore: 1:0/3:0 Komatsu (28./89.), 2:0 Unger (81.)
Kreisoberliga / 9. ST
BSC Rapid II. – SV Adorf  0:5 (0:3)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Lange, Barthel, Weise, Jorke, Siegel (46. Fischer), Unger, Schmidt, Berger (76. Raeder)
SR: F. Sternkopf (VTB)
Zu: 43
Tore: 0:1 Gundler (15.), 0:2 Vass (39./FE.), 0:3 Koch (45./ET.), 0:4 Barthel (49./ET.), 0:5 Bazan (83.)
Kreisliga / 9. ST
CPSV – BSC Rapid III.  6:1 (2:0)
BSC: Niedenführ, Radtke2, Weber (83. Hartwig), Horvath, Schultz, Manthey, Herr, Windsberger, Wildenhain (38. Ebert), Nowak, Hallo (61. Forbrig)
SR: D. Hering (SV IKA)
Zu: 25
Tore: 1:0 Meyer (5.), 2:0 Gelbhaar (6.), 3:0/4:1/6:1 Bensch (49./70./75.), 3:1 Herr (65.), 5:1 Kuglan (71.)
15.10. / Sachsenliga / 8. ST
BSC Rapid Chemnitz – Kickers 94 Markkleeberg 2:3 (0:2)
BSC: Wolf, Richter, MIelke, Hennig (80. Marold), Grube, Jedinak (83. Bachmann), Mesan (63. Röthling), Möckel, Schwarz, Ney, Vettermann
94: Czempik, Sund, Nguyen, Scherz, K. Adam, Heyse, J. Adam, Mewes (37. Szterbin), Feyer (80. Kauerauf), Galetzka (72. Blochwitz), Haufe
SR: J. Köber (Dresden)
Zu: 197
Tore: 0:1 Haufe (24.), 0:2 Szterbin (42.), 1:2 Mielke (66.), 1:3 J. Adam (83.), 2:3 Richter (90.)
 Kreisoberliga / 8.ST
SV Eiche – BSC Rapid II.  1:3 (1:3)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Lange (81. Fischer), Barthel, Weise, Jorke, Unger, Kunze, Schmidt (75. Siegel), Berger
SR: R. Simolka (VfL)
Zu: 60
Tore: 0:1 Pfalz (20./ET.), 0:2 Jorke (27.), 1:2 Miska (36.), 1:3 Berger (45./FE.)
 Kreisliga / 8. ST
BSC Rapid III. – FV Blau-Weiß Röhrsdorf  1:5 (0:2)
BSC: Niedenführ, Radtke2, Horvath, Manthey, Herr, Windsberger, Burgermeister2 (49. Forbrig), Wildenhain (75. Ebert), Nowak, Hallo, Radtke3 (39. Weber)
3o.o9. /Sachsenllga / 7. ST
VfL Pirna Copitz 07 – BSC Rapid Chemnitz  3:3 (1:1)
VfL: Schumann, Glöß, Paulus (55. Weska), Scholz, Weskott, Henschel, Schmidt, Kreher (79. Kärger), Fischer, Kluttig, Riedel (88. Reimann)
BSC: Wolf, Richter, Hennig, Jedinak, Mesan (74. Grube), Möckel, Seifert, Röthling, Schwarz, Vettermann, Mielke
SR: M. Gläser (Dresden)
Zu: 99
Tore: 1:0 Weskott (12.), 1:1 Jedinak (19.), 1:2/3:3 Mielke (46./80.), 2:2 Kreher (48.), 3:2 Schmidt (55.)
o1.1o. / Kreisoberliga / 7. ST
BSC Rapid II. – VTB  3:3 (1:1)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Lange, Barthel, Jorke, Siegel (70. Weise), Unger, Börner, Schmidt, Berger (80. Raeder)
SR: A. Claus (Adorf)
Zu: 45
Tore: 1:0 Berger (36.), 1:1/2:2 Blume (44./FE.//49.), 2:1 Lange (48.), 3:2 Börner (58.),
3:3 Mitschke (79./FE.)
Kreisliga / 7. ST
ESV Lok – BSC Rapid III.  6:3 (3:2)
BSC: Niedenführ, Radtke2 (61. Weber), Horvath, Manthey, Herr, Voigtländer, Fischer, Nowak, Lehmann (46. Forbrig) , Hallo, Richter (86. Hartwig)
SR: E. Pörsel (CFC)
Zu: 25
Tore: 1:0 Hickl (33./FE.), 1:1 Voigtländer (35.), 2:1 Gerhardt (39.), 3:1/4:2/5:2 Schmidt (43./47./52.)
3:2 Herr (44./FE.), 5:3 Horvath (79.), 6:3 Schilling (89.)
24.o9. / Sachsenliga / 6. ST
SSV Markranstädt – BSC Rapid Chemnitz  3:6 (0:3)
SSV:  Hübner, Oechsner, Kunze (53. Baumann), Reinhard, Berger, Glänzel, Nüchtern (46. Scheithauer), Hahnefeld, S. Seifert, T. Seifert, Werner (66. Rothe)
BSC: Wolf, Richter, Hennig, Jedinak, Mesan (70. Bachmann), Möckel, Seifert, Röthling (83. Al Hakeem), Schwarz, Vettermann, Mielke (80. Damisch)
SR: S. Markowitz (Zwickau)
Zu: 100
Tore: 0:1 Jedinak (12.), 0:2/0:3/1:5 Mielke (13./34.;FE/80.), 0:4 Röthling, 1:4/3:6 Berger (77./86.),
1:6 Vettermann (82.), 2:6 Scheithauer (84.)
Kreisoberliga / 6.ST
BSC Rapid II. – SV Viktoria 03 Einsiedel  4:2 (2:2)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Barthel, Weise, Jorke, Siegel (84. Reichel), Kunze (81. Kramer), Unger, Berger, Börner (73. Lange),
SR: H. Pacyna (Furth)
Zu: 55
Tore: 0:1 Schreiber (2.), 1:1 Kunze (11.), 1:2 Peters (28.), 2:2 Börner (40.), 3:2 Siegel (50.), 4:2 Jorke (83.)
Kreisliga / 6. ST.
BSC Rapid III. – Post SV II.  2:2 (0:1)
BSC: Thal, Radtke2, Manthey, Forbrig (73. Stapelmann), Herr, Radtke3,  Wildenhain (66. Ebert), Burgermeister2, Nowak, Lehmann (90. Hartwig), Hallo
SR: L. Riedel (IFA)
Zu: 41
Tore: 0:1 Fuhrmann (44.), 1:1 Lehmann (74.), 2:1 Burgermeister (83.), 2:2 Miedl (90.)
17.o9. / Sachsenliga / 5. ST
BSC Rapid Chemnitz – Radebeuler BC 08    5:2 (2:1)
BSC: Wolf, Richter, Hennig, Marold, Jedinak, Mesan, Möckel, Röthling, Schwarz, Vettermann, Mielke (76. Al Hakeem)
RBC: Schultchen, Deugoue, Schramm, Kopas (58. Müller), Schöne, Heineccius (58. Groß), Adamczyk, Töppel, Kunze (80. Partzsch), Graage, Talke
SR: J. Schiefer (Annaberg-Buchholz)
Zu: 154
Tore: 0:1 Töppel (2.), 1:1/3:1 Mesan (8./32.), 2:1 Jedinak (25.), 4:1 Mielke (51.), 5:1 Röthling (65.)
5:2 Graage (84.)
Kreisoberliga / 5. ST
SG Neukirchen/E. – BSC Rapid II.  1:0 (0:0)
BSC: Zobel, L. Fischer, Schneider, Koch (60. Radtke2), T. Fischer (46. Herr), Barthel, Kramer, Weise,  Börner, Unger, Jorke (78. Nowak),
SR: D. Mücklich (Reichenbrand)
Zu: 43
Tor: 1:0 Korpp (66.)
o9.o9. / Sachsenliga / 4. ST
VfL 05 Hohenstein/E. – BSC Rapid Chemnitz  3:2 (0:2)
VfL: Petkov, Schmeling, Heinrich (65. Elizi), Kochte, Weiske (83. Colditz), Benduhn, Blankenburg, Neubert (81. Heßmann), Enold, Fischer, Gerisch
BSC: Kretzschmar, Richter, Hennig, Jedinak, Mesan, Möckel, Röthling, Schwarz, Ney, Vettermann, Mielke
SR: C. Meisel (Dresden)
Zu: 165
Tore: 0:1 Vettermann (7.), 0:2 Mielke (22.), 1:2 Blankenburg (54.), 2:2 Gerisch (67.), 3:2 Fischer (78.)
B.V.:
Gelb/Rot: Enold (60./VfL)
Kreisoberliga / 4. ST
BSC Rapid II. – USG  1:5 (0:2)
BSC: Thal, Schneider, Koch, Fischer, Barthel, Weise, Siegel, Unger, Börner, Reichel (46. Al Hakeem), Berger
SR: D. Bachmann (Bernsdorf)
Zu: 20
Tore: 0:1 Kasiske (37.), 0:2 Morgenstern (40.), 0:3 Cholewa (51.), 1:3 Berger (57.), 1:4 Frei (79.)
1:5 Al Hummada (84.)
Kreisliga / 4. ST
FC Arche – BSC Rapid III.  4:2 (1:1)
BSC: Niedenführ, Weber, Horvath, Lotze, Manthey, Stapelmann (89. Rothe), Weise (45. Forbrig) , Herr, Tulke (74. Thal), Nowak, Lehmann
SR: T. Nedo (Rabenstein)
Zu: 11
Tore: 1:0/2:1 Demmler (31./52.), 1:1 Nowak (35.), 3:1 Bellmann (65.), 4:1 Bochmann (67.),
4:2 Herr (74./FE.)
o3.o9. / Sachsenpokal / 2. Runde
FC Concordia Schneeberg – BSC Rapid Chemnitz 4:4 (1:2) / 3:1 i.E.
FC: Schulze, Schlegel, Leuschner, Meinhardt, Baars, Queck, Schumann (59. Pokowietz), Trültzsch, Kraft (46. Stopp), Martin, Albani (54. Albusberger)
BSC: Wolf, Richter, Hennig, Schwarz, Ney, Grube (74. Marold), Jedinak, Mesan (67. Röthling), Möckel, Seifert, Mielke (85. Damisch)
SR: B. Seidl (Langenbernsdorf)
Zu: 79
Tore: 1:0 Schumann (4.), 1:1/1:2 Mielke (24./31.;FE.), 1:3 Mesan (50.), 2:3/4:4 Stopp (55./90.),
2:4 Jedinak (80.), 3:4 Albusberger (87.)
Elfmeterschießen: Stopp, Trültzsch, Albusberger//Hennig,
 Kreispokal / 2. Runde
BSC Rapid II. – SV Viktoria 03 Einsiedel  4:4 (1:1) / 3:4 i.E.
BSC: Kretzschmar; Schneider, Koch, Fischer, Barthel, Berger, Weise, Siegel, Börner, Reichel, Unger
SR: P. Lison (Euba)
Zu: 45
Tore: 1:0 Weise (6.), 1:1 Frommhold (16.), 2:1/4:4 Reichel (47./89.), 3:1 Unger (52.),
3:2 /3:3 Seidel (75./84.), 3:4 Weiß (87.)
Elfmeterschießen: Berger, Barthel, Kretzschmar//Ganzer, Seidel, Lutze, Weiß
 Kreispokal / 2. Runde
BSC Rapid III. – SG Handwerk II.  1:10 (1:4)
BSC: Niedenführ, Radtke3, Weber (82. Brietzke), Horvath, Manthey, Stapelmann (46. Ebert), Herr, Tulke, Forbrig (71. Hartwig),  Nowak, Lehmann
SR: S. Junghänel (Lok)
Zu: 21
Tore: 1:0 Nowak (12.), 1:1/1:10 Haubold (17./78.), 1:2 Parossa (17.), 1:3/1:4/1:5 Hänel (38./42./50.),
1:6 Jäckle (55.), 1:7 Mühlig (62.), 1:8 Berger (70.), 1:9 Pfeifer (73.)
27.o8. / Sachsenliga / 3. ST
BSC Rapid Chemnitz – VFC Plauen II.  5:0 (3:0)
BSC: Kretzschmar, Richter, Hennig, Grube, Bachmann (63. Röthling, Jedinak (67. Mesan), Möckel, Seifert, Schwarz, Ney, Mielke (67. Marold)
VFC: Grötzsch, Pham (68. Grill), Ketzel, Dolle (46. Fatajo), Färber, Schneider, Schröter, Wüstenhagen, Hopf, Zimmermann, Lucenka
SR: J. Rohland (Borna)
Zu: 110
Tore: 1:0/2:0/4:0 Mielke (34./41./61.), 3:0 Richter (44.), 5:0 Jedinak (66.)
B.V.:
Rot: Wüstenhagen (28./VFC)
Gelb/Rot: Färber (58./VFC)
Kreisoberliga / 3. ST
SpVgg. Blau-Weiß 02 – BSC Rapid II.  7:0 (3:0)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Lange (37. Reichel), Fischer, Barthel, Weise, Damisch, Siegel, Unger, Börner
SR: L. Ewald (Grüna)
Zu: 47
Tore: 1:0 Schmeißer (21.), 2:0/4:0 Scheider (24./51), 3:0/5:0 Albrecht (30./67.),
6:0/7:0 Klipphahn (75.;FE./ 86.)
B.V.:
Rot: Zobel (74./BSC)
Kreisliga / 3.ST
BSC Rapid III. – TSV Germania Chemnitz 08 II.  1:7 (1:3)
BSC: Thal, Weber, Horvath, Manthey, Radtke3 (71. Schultz), Forbrig, Herr,  Nowak (74. Rothe), Burgermeister2, Ebert, Lehmann (61. Hartwig)
SR: S. Engelmann (SpVgg. 02)
Zu: 21
Tore: 0:1 Wetzig (4.), 0:2/1:4 Schubert (6./47.), 1:2 Burgermeister2 (14.), 1:3 Sagaltici (32.),
1:5 Punkt (59.), 1:6/1:7 Wolff (83./85.)
19.o8.  / Sachsenliga / 2. ST
FC 1910 Lössnitz – BSC Rapid Chemnitz 5:0 (2:0)
1910: Köpsel, Frenzel, Sprunk (74. Ströhle), Becher, Schreiber, Troschke,  Hauck (74. Schreiter), Werneke, Baumann, Teubner (83. Mühle),   Samatov
BSC: Wolf, Richter, Ney,  Bachmann, Jedinak/G, Möckel, Seifert, Röthling (68. Marold), Schwarz, Grube, Vettermann (46. Mesan)
SR: K. Flechtner (Leipzig)
Zu: 120
Tore: 1:0 Werneke (4.), 2:0 Hauck (32.), 3:0 Teubner (64.), 4:0 Becher (65.), 5:0 Ströhle (85.)
2o.o8. / Kreisoberliga / 2. ST
BSC Rapid II. – CSV Siegmar 48  0:5 (0:4)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Fischer, Barthel, Kramer (19. Radtke2), Weise, Jorke, Unger (46. Voigt), Hallo, Reichel
SR: M. Schmidt (Furth)
Zu: 38
Tore: 0:1 Augustin (20.), 0:2 Klemm (31.), 0:3 Müller (40.), 0:4/0:5 Irmscher (43./65.)
Kreisliga / 2. ST
SG Handwerk II. – BSC Rapid III.   6:2 (4:1)
BSC: Thal, Weber, Horvath, Radtke3, Forbrig, Herr, Radtke4, Burgermeister2, Lehmann (80. Hartwig) Nowak, Ebert,
SR: T. Eckert (Röhrsdorf)
Zu: 45
Tore: 1:0 Berger (19.), 1:1 Herr (27.), 2:1 Mühlig (32., 3:1 Pfeifer (37.), 4:1 Hänel (41.), 4:2 Nowak (52.), 5:2 Hähnel (83.), 6:2 Hopperdietzel (87.)
13.o8. / Sachsenliga / 1. ST
BSC Rapid Chemnitz – VfB Empor Glauchau  2:2 (1:0)
BSC: Kretzschmar, Richter, Mielke (75. Mesan/G ), Hennig/R, Grube/G, Jedinak, Möckel (46. Röthling), Seifert, Schwarz/G (83. Marold), Ney, Vettermann
VfB: Seyfarth, Wagner, Labrenz, Schumann, Wendlandt (46. Schad), Pfoh, Jäger (85. Dreiucker), Groß, Tiepelt, Ludwig (63. Geisler), Thiam
SR: W. Jautze (Dresden)
Zu: 143
Tore: 1:0 Mielke (44./FE.), 1:1 Tiepelt (61./FE), 1:2 Thiam (78.), 2:2 Mesan (85.)
BV: Hennig (60./Rot)
Kreisoberliga / 1. ST
VfB Fortuna II. – BSC Rapid II.  1:0 (0:0)
BSC: Zobel, Schneider, Koch, Lange, Fischer, Barthel, Weise, Jorke, Unger,  Reichel (60. Kramer), Börner,
SR: F. Sternkopf (Schönau)
Zu: 6
Tor: 1:0 Wolf (75.)
Kreisliga / 1. ST
BSC Rapid III. – SV Eiche II.   1:2 (0:2)
BSC: Thal, Weber, Horvath, Radtke2, Radtke3, Radtke4, Hallo (60. Forbrig), Herr, Stapelmann, Nowak, Ebert (79. Hartwig)
SR: W. Syvous (CFC)
Zu: 27
Tore: 0:1 Martinen (17./HE), 0:2 Reißner (26.), 1:2 Radtke4 (52.)
o6.o8. / Sachsenpokal / 1. Runde
Roßweiner SV – BSC Rapid Chemnitz  1:4 (1:3)
RSV: Jentzsch, Kropp, Steenbeck, Burkhardt, Seydel, Wiesner, Polefka, Arnold (81. Güldner), Wlotzka, Singer, Krondorf
BSC: Kretzschmar, Richter,  Mesan, Azizsoltani, Möckel, Seifert, Schwarz, Vettermann, Mielke, Hennig, Grube,
SR: M. Leonhardt (Pirna)
Zu: 56
Tore: 1:0 Krondorf (14.), 1:1 Burkhardt (23./ET.), 1:2 Grube (24.), 1:3 Vettermann (41.), 1:4 Marold (89.)
Kreispokal / 1. Runde
BSC Rapid III. – FSV Grüna-Mittelbach II.  3:1 (0:0)
BSC: Thal, Weber, Horvath, Radtke2, Radtke3 (85. Burgermeister1), Radtke4, Hallo, Forbrig (46. Ebert), Herr, Peter (60. Hartwig), Nowak
SR: T. Kemter (Adelsberg)
Zu: 28
Tore: 1:0 Nowak (50.), 2:0 Herr (55./FE.), 3:0 Radtke4 (74.), 3:1 Markert (85.)